2019 Conference Attendees

Here's who's coming to the 2019 Conference!

ALABAMA
Glen Scymanski
Regional Sales Manager
ADTRAN
Huntsville, AL


ARIZONA
Eric Williams
S & S Solutions
Mesa, AZ


MISSOURI
Shaun Plummer
Sr Sales Manager
Core Telecom Systems, Inc.
St. Louis, MO


NORTH CAROLINA
Barry Walton
Solution Architect
Corning
Charlotte, NC


SOUTH DAKOTA
Ginny Gardea
Director of Customer Relations
Vantage Point Solutions
Mitchell, SD


TEXAS
JF Klein
Market Development Manager
Corning Optical Communications
Austin, TX


WASHINGTON
Diane Garcia
Account Manager
Graybar
Spokane, WA
Doug Hogg
Senior Sales Engineer
XKL
Redmond, WA
Kai Kamoe
Territory Manager
Dura-Line
Ridgefield, WA
Paul Lineback
Regional Sales Manager
Corning
Colbert, WA
Greg Palser
VP Business Solutions
Wave Business
Kirkland, WA
Christopher Rose
Sr Director of Sales
Noel Communications
Yakima, WA
Lori Sanders
Business Development Manager
XKL
Redmond, WA
Kevin Yamashiro
Business Development Manager
Zayo
Vancouver, WA

OREGON
Curt Abbott
President
Oregon Coast Technology
Waldport, OR
Fay Benagni
Senior Relationship Manager
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Geoff Blumhagen
Broadband Sales
Graybar
Vida, OR
Eric Brown
President
CTN Broadband Services
Portland, OR
Alex Campbell
South Coast-Umpqua/Southern Oregon Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Karen Chase
Sr. Southern Oregon Outreach Manager
Energy Trust of Oregon
Portland, OR
Jody Christensen
Mid-Valley Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Anne Clark
Associate
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Steve Corbato
Executive Director
Link Oregon
Portland, OR
Jeff Crews
Eastern Oregon Net Inc.
LaGrande, OR
Dann Cutter
IT Director
Oregon State University
Newport, OR
Duston Denver
SCADA & Field Network Admin
Consumers Power Inc
Philomath, OR
Winnie Evans
IT Security Business Analyst
State of Oregon, Enterprise Security Office
Salem, OR
Lynn Ewing
Mayor
City of Maupin
Maupin, OR
Elizabeth Farrar
County Judge
Gilliam County
Condon, OR
Brendan Finn
Transportation Policy Advisor
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Bob Fletcher
Oregon Washington Government
Verizon Wireless
Beaverton, OR
Beth Fox
Broadband Expansion Manager
Bureau of Technology Services
Portland, OR
Scott France
Director Business Development
MYND Wired
Portland, OR
Frankie Franell
Journalist
Northeast Oregon Now
Hermiston, OR
Joseph Franell
CEO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
Rebecca Gibbons
Broadband Digital Equity Program Mgr
City of Portland Office for Community Technology
Portland, OR
Danielle Gonzalez
Economic Development Management Analyst
Marion County, Community Services
Salem, OR
Kathryn Greiner
City Administrator
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Adam Hanks
Assistant City Administrator
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Speck Hansen
Owner
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Dan Hendrix
Information Systems Manager
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Michael Hetzel
Dir. of Risk Mgt Services
Unitel Insurance Group
Shady Cove, OR
Richard Holbo
COO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
John Huffman
OR State Director
USDA Rural Development
Portland, OR
Ric Ingham
City Administrator
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
Shawn Irvine
Economic Development Director
City of Independence
Independence, OR
John Irwin
President
J Irwin Consulting
Central Point, OR
Forest James
CEO
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Donald Jamieson
City Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Marques Johnson
Network Engineer
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Lori Kievith
Information Services Director
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Julian Macassey
Telecom
Rockaway Beach, OR
Richard Luebke
Principal
Rare Comet LLC
Sunriver, OR
Jonathan Martinez
Network Admin
DragonFire Computer Services
Medford, OR
Bob McMillion
Sr. U.S. Sales Director
Zyxel Communications
Anaheim, OR
Dan McNeely
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Keith Mobley
Attorney
Quality Life
The Dalles, OR
Dan Morrison
Subsidiary Business Manager
Cal-Ore Communications
Klamath Falls, OR
Matt Morrow
CFO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Nick Nevins
Engineering Tech
Eugene Water & Electric Board
Eugene, OR
Brad Nosler
General Manager
HiLight City of Hillsboro
Hillsboro, OR
Angalee O'Connor
Outreach Manager
Energy Trust of Oregon
Portland, OR
Tom Oliver
Director of Engineering
Consumers Power Inc.
Philomath, OR
Brad Olson
IT Manager
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
Barbara Orton
CFO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Erik Orton
CEO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Edwin Parker
President
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Cory Paschall
Sales Rep, Broadband
Graybar
Portland, OR
Andy Payne
Sr. Network Engineer
OHSU
Portland, OR
Rick Petersen
President/CEO
PEAK Internet/ Casco Communications
Corvallis, OR
Jeff Petry
PDD Division Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Jeremy Pietzold
Network Data Center Coordinator
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas, OR
Carrie Pipinich
Project Manager
Mid-Columbia Economic Development District
The Dalles, OR
Samantha Ridderbusch
State & Local Government Affairs Director
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Christian Rodriguez
Telecommunications Specialist
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Dave Sabala
Retired GM
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg, OR
Mark Scheelar
Senior Telecommunications Tech
The Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Chad Sobotka
Senior Network Engineer
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Nate Stice
North Central Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Jan Stinchfield
City Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Andy Stone
IS Director
City of Wilsonville
Wilsonville, OR
Chris Tamarin
Oregon Broadband Office
Business Oregon
Portland, OR
Marta Tarantsey
Regional Development Officer
Business Oregon
Medford, OR
Jim Teece
President and CEO
Ashland Home Net
Ashland, OR
Cindy Thompson
Director of Sales & Marketing
Windwave Communications - Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Matthew Updenkelder
Sr. Director of Construction
Wave
Newport, OR
Steven Vance
IT Director
Lake Health District
Lakeview, OR
Todd Way
CEO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Steve Webster
Wireless Engineering Consultant
Wireless Expertise LLC
Eugene, OR
Don Westlight
Manager Network Architecture
OHSU, IT Group
Portland, OR
Kristi Wilde
Senior Public Safety Advisor, Western States
First Responder Network Authority
Eugene, OR
Rick Woidyla
Business Development Manager
Verizon Wireless
Beaverton, OR
Brant Wolf
EVP
Oregon Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Bob Young
President
FIFO Networks
Lincoln City, OR