2018 Conference Attendees

Here's who came to the 2018 Conference!

ALASKA
Pam Lloyd
Vice President Government - Healthcare - Education
GCI
Anchorage, AL


ARIZONA
Eric Williams
Northwest Sales Manager
S&S Solutions
Mesa, AZ


CALIFORNIA
Eric Brown
President, CTN
OCHIN
Sacramento, CA
Louise Karu
District Manager, Public Sector
Palo Alto Networks (PAN)
San Francisco, CA
Monica Koiv
CTN Director of Operations
OCHIN
Sacramento, CA
Bret Herman
Territory Account Manager
ADTRAN
Petaluma, CA
Greg Kopecky
Director
WiLine Networks, Inc.
Pleasant Hill, CA
Rick Randall
SE
Palo Alto Networks
Santa Clara, CA
Matthew Snyder
Account Manager
Calix
Petaluma, CA
Anthony Thompson
Enterprise Account Generalist
Spectrum Enterprise
Redding, CA
Mark Welton
Sales
XL Distribution
Santa Barbara, CA
COLORADO
Doyle Garrett
FirstNet Solutions Manager
AT&T
Englewood, CO


FLORIDA
Barbra Stuter
West Region Sales Director
Telco Systems
Yulee, FL


GEORGIA
Jeff Gavlinski
Business Development Leader
Foresite Group
Peachtree Corners, GA
Kyle Glaeser
Manager of Technology Solution
Foresite Group
Peachtree Corners, GA

IDAHO
Greg Green
CEO
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Graham Taylor
Senior Account Executive
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Tony Perkins
COO
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Trevor Reynolds
Sr Systems Engineer
Ciena
Hayden, ID


MINNESOTA
Doug Justice
Regional Sales Manager
Clearfield
Minneapolis, MN
Paul Nolin
Regional Sales Manager
Calix
Minneapolis, MN

MISSOURI
Shaun Plummer
Sr Sales Manager
CORE Telecom Systems, Inc.
St. Louis, MN


NEBRASKA
Michael Hetzel
Director of Risk Management Services
Unitel Insurance Group
Lincoln, NE


NORTH CAROLINA
Chick Kennedy
Regional Sales Manager
NeoNova
Raleigh, NC


UTAH
Kamuela Kamoe
Sales Manager
Duraline
Orem, UT


VIRGINIA
Kristi Wilde
State/Local Advocacy Advisor
First Responder Network Authority
Reston, VA


WASHINGTON, D.C.
Jonathan Chambers
Partner
Conexon
Washington, D.C.


WASHINGTON
Jacob Anderson
Project Coordinator
Klickitat County
Goldendale, WA
Scott Anderson
Mayor
City of Stevenson
Stevenson, WA
Monica Babine
Sr. Associate - Digital Initiatives
Washington State University
Pullman, WA
Diane Bennett
Director of Sales
Noel Communications Inc
Yakima, WA
James Brett
Sr. Account Manager
Graybar Electric Co Inc.
Seattle, WA
Chris Burns
Senior Equity Trader
Lighthouse Investments
Vancouver, WA
Chris Ganoung
Solutions Architect / Mgr Bus Devlpmt
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Clark Guler
Sales Manager, US
Duraline
Snohomish, WA
Rob Kahrmann
Regional Account Manager
Walker & Associates
Vancouver, WA
Jason Koenders
Network Consultant
Ciena
Vancouver, WA
Paul Koss
SVP - Business Solutions
Wave Business
Kirkland, WA
Jason Koval
Wholesale/Carrier Sales Manager
Wave Wholesale
Kirkland, WA
Alice Lawson
Broadbank & Cable Program Manager
City of Seattle
Seattle, WA
Paul Lineback
Regional Sales Manager
Corning
Colbert, WA
Andrew Metcalfe
Chief Executive Officer
Native Network Inc.
Wenatchee, WA
Jose Matanane
VP Bus Development Indian Country
Native Network Inc.
Wenatchee, WA
Pat Ovesen
Enterprise Account Executive
Spectrum Enterprise
Yakima, WA
Kevin Panteleakos
Regional Sales Manager
Condux
Richland, WA
Karen Perry
Senior Policy Analyst
NTIA
Seattle, WA
Bonnie Ramirez
Strategic Account Director
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Sean Robertson
Marketing Manager
SmartRG
Vancouver, WA
Glen Scymanski
Sr. Director of Sales
ECI Telecom
Camas, WA
Jim Smith
Sales Manager / Partner
NW Technology Sales LLC
Renton, WA
Robin Smith
Sr. Manager Government Affairs
Charter Communications
Vancouver, WA
Krystal Stone
Strategic Sourcing Manager, National Wholesale
Wave Wholesale
Kirkland, WA
Stuart Taubman
Vice President
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Clint Warta
President
Silver Star Telecom
Vancouver, WA
Mei Wu
Managing Director
SmartRG
Vancouver, WA


WYOMING
Charlie Eady
Sales Manager
Spectrum Enterprise
Cheyenne, WY


OREGON
Curt Abbott
President
Oregon Coast Technology
Waldport, OR
Sam Ackley
Chief Operating Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Bryan Adams
Director of Sales & Marketing
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Jack Altstadt
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
David Alvarez
CEO
GenXsys Solutions
Newport, OR
John Amery
Technical Management
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Lori Anderson
Board of Director
Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative
Heppner, OR
Trent Anderson
Wave Business
Lake Oswego, OR
Promod Antony
Managing Partner
JBC Software and Consulting
Portland, OR
Gerry Arnson
Vice President - Board of Director
Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative
Heppner, OR
Rich Bader
Oregonians for Net Neutrality
Portland, OR
Sacha Basho
Director, Global Partner Program
RiskSense, Inc.
Portland, OR
Dan Bell
Telecom Specialist
General Pacific
Fairview, OR
Kiley Breitling
FirstNet Solutions Consultant
AT&T
Salem, OR
Fay Benagni
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Jeff Brandt
Member
Sunbreak Electronics LLC
Canby, OR
Paul Braunstein
Solutions Consultant FirstNet
AT&T Mobility
Tualatin, OR
Bob Brenner
West Rregion Telecom
Henkels & McCoy
Portland, OR
Gregory Brewster
Assistant Director
City of Sandy, SandyNet
Sandy, OR
Keith Brooks
General Manager
Douglas Electric Cooperative / Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Eric Brown
President, California Telehealth Network
OCHIN
Portland, OR
Dan Bubb
President
Gorge Networks, Inc.
Hood River, OR
Matt Bullock
Account Executive
Freewire
Beaverton, OR
Carey Cahill
Director of Business Development
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Jacob L. Callister
Principal Planner
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene, OR
Libby Calnon
General Manager
Hood River Electric Cooperative
Odell, OR
Bryant Campbell
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Manager
Business Oregon
Portland, OR
Byron Cantrall
CEO
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Anne Carloss
Director of Special Education Student Services
Hood River County Schools
Hood River, OR
Roy Carlson
Secretary - Board of Director
Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative
Heppner, OR
Krispin Chairet
Cyber Security Manager
Oregon National Guard
Salem, OR
Steve Corbato
Executive Director
Oregon Fiber Partnership
Portland, OR
Tawny Cramer
Office Manager
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Jeff Crews
VP
Eastern Oregon Net, Inc.
La Grande, OR
Reba Crocker
ROW Manager
City of Milwaukie
Milwaukie, OR
Dann Cutter
Councilor
City of Waldport
Newport, OR
Scott Daniels
Partner
Aldrich CPAs & Advisors
Salem, OR
Galynne Davis
Sales Engineer
Zayo Group
Portland, OR
Terrence Degree
COO
GenXsys Solutions
Newport, OR
Caleb Denver
Network Operations
Emerald Broadband LLC
Eugene, OR
Duston Denver
SCADA & Field Network Admin
Consumers Power Inc
Philomath, OR
Duke Dexter
Program Manager
Clackamas Broadband eXchange
Oregon City, OR
Mike Duyck
Fire Chief
Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue
Tigard, OR
Scott Ellertson
Program Coordinator
City of Portland Office for Community Technology/ Mt Hood Cable Regulatory Commission
Portland, OR
Winnie Evans
Technical Writer
State of Oregon
Salem, OR
Lynn Ewing
Mayor
City of Maupin
Maupin, OR
Tom Fehlen
Senior Account Manager
Structured Communication Systems
Clackamas, OR
Bob Fletcher
Client Partner Oregon / Washington Govt
Verizon
Beaverton, OR
Beth Fox
Fiber Program Manager
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Frankie Franell
Journalist
Northeast Oregon Now
Hermiston, OR
Joseph Franell
CEO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
David Garcia
CRO
Emerald Broadband LLC
Eugene, OR
Diane Garcia
Territory Account Executive
Structured Communication Systems
Clackamas, OR
Phil Garrett
Owner/President
ADP Resources
Dallas, OR
Todd Garrett
CFO
ADP Resources
Dallas, OR
Paul Gerstenberger
Hood River Electric Cooperative
Odell, OR
Ben Gherezgiher
Senior IT Portfolio Manager
OSCIO
Salem, OR
Rebecca Gibbons
Digital Equity Program Coordinator
City of Portland Office for Community Technology
Portland, OR
Will Ginsler
Director of Sales
ATL Communications
Bend, OR
Jerome Gomez
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Ian Gordon
Agent Channel and Sales Manager
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Kathryn Greiner
City Administrator
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Keith Grunberg
Director of Business Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Michael Gutsche
Security Strategist
Micro Focus International
Hillsboro, OR
Ian Haight
VP of Business Development
WiLine Networks
Beaverton, OR
Alan Hammond
CISO
Clackamas County
Oregon City, OR
Michael Hanna
Board President
Municipal Broadband Coalition of America
Portland, OR
Leif Hansen
Director of Eng & Ops
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Raymond Hardman
CEO
Emerald Broadband LLC
Eugene, OR
Brant Harnois
Account Executive
Sitetracker
Central Point, OR
Adelle Harris
Public Utilities Specialist
Bonneville Power Administration
Portland, OR
Scott Hege
President
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Mary Beth Henry
Advocate
Digital Equity / Broadband
Portland, OR
Matt Hiefield
Curriculum Developer
Beaverton School District
Beaverton, OR
Raymond Hill
Strategic Government Account Executive
Comcast
Tigard, OR
Jeff Hocker
Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Andrew Hoffman
Business Sales Rep
Gorge Net
Hood River, OR
Richard Holbo
Director of Network Operations
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Wade Holmes
Director, Data Architecture
BendBroadband
Bend, OR
Renee Houston
Business Development Director
Corning Optical
King City, OR
Tim Howe
CIO
BendTel Inc.
Bend, OR
John Huffman
State Director - Oregon
U.S. Department of Agriculture
Portland, OR
Ric Ingham
City Administrator
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
John Irwin
Consultant
J Irwin Consulting
Central Point, OR
Donald Jamieson
City Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
David Johnson
Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Charlie Kawasaki
Chief Technical Officer
PacStar
Portland, OR
William Kephart
Information Systems Program Manager
Confederated Tribes of Grande Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Ken Kestner
Commissioner
Lake County
Lakeview, OR
Donald Kewley
Operations Manager
City of Ashland Fiber Network
Ashland, OR
Robert Kiningham
Public Safety Division TBC
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Joe Knapp
IT Director
City of Sandy, SandyNet
Sandy, OR
LoriAnn Kuhn
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Kim Lamb
Portland, OR
Jim Lamp
Director of Construction
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Jay LaValley
Managing Partner
Verizon
Beaverton, OR
Blake Lawrence
CEO
Windwave Communications / Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Phil Lee
IT Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Dale Lepper
Director
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Jennifer Li
Program Manager
City of Portland Office for Community Technology
Portland, OR
Darcy Long-Curtiss
Vice President
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Richard Luebke
Principal Engineer
Rare Comet LLC
Sunriver, OR
Erik Lundby
CTO
Gorge Networks
Hood River, OR
Michelle Manion
Events/Partnership Development Mgr
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Pam Marsh
State Representative
State of Oregon
Ashland, OR
Theresa Masse
Information Security Officer
Port of Portland
Portland, OR
Leana Mayzlina
Sr. Digital Inclusion Manager
NTEN
Portland, OR
Jordan McDonald
Network Technician
Windwave Communications
Boardman, OR
Dan McGraw
Sr. Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Mark McIntosh
Sr. Manager of OSP
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Dan McNeely
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Jenna Miles
Sales Assistant
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Allison Miller
Director of Finance / Administration
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Keith Mobley
Legal Council
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Joshua Moody
SR SLED Relationship Manager
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Brian Morgan
Network Operations Manager
Windwave Communications / Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Ira Morris
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Matt Morrow
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Bruce Munro
CTO
Windwave Communications / Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Dave Nevin
Chief Information Security Officer
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
Nick Nevins
Engineering Tech - Telecom
Eugene Water & Electric Board
Eugene, OR
Skip Newberry
President and CEO
Technology Association of Oregon
Portland, OR
Jeff Nicol
Gorge Technology Alliance
The Dalles, OR
Tom Oliver
Director of Engineering
Consumers Power Inc.
Philomath, OR
Brad Olson
IT Manager
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
David Olson
Principal
Cableworks
Portland, OR
Julie Omelchuck
Program Manager
City of Portland Office for Community Technology/ Mt Hood Cable Regulatory Commission
Portland, OR
Barbara Orton
CFO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Erik Orton
CEO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Colleen Padilla
Executive Director
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Roger Parmeter
Solutions - Network
ETS, Office of the CIO, State of Oregon
Salem, OR
Greg Palser
VP Business Development
Wave Business
Newport, OR
Edwin Parker
President
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Cory Paschall
Sales Representative
Graybar
Portland, OR
Byron Perry
Sr. Sales Manager
Fujitsu Network Communications
Portland, OR
Rick Petersen
President/CEO
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Roberta Phillip-Robbins
Broadband Coalition of America
Portland, OR
Jeremy Pietzold
Network and Data Center Coordinator
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas, OR
Carrie Pipinich
Project Manager
Mid-Columbia Economic Development District
The Dalles, OR
Dante Posadas
ROW Manager / Construction Services
City of Oregon City
Oregon City, OR
Zach Poulsen
Telecom Specialist
General Pacific
Fairview, OR
Austin Ramirez
Community & Economic Development Officer
Lane County
Eugene, OR
Stefan Richards
Chief Information Security Officer
State of Oregon
Salem, OR
Samantha Ridderbusch
Director, State and Local Government Affairs
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Melvin Riddick
Program Coordinator
City of Portland Office for Community Technology
Portland, OR
Melody Riley-Ralphs
Chief Technology Officer
Office of the State Chief Information Officer
Salem, OR
Richard Roche
Statewide Director Oregon
AT&T Mobility
Portland, OR
Scott Rodowick
Manager - Broadband Utility Sales
Graybar Electric Co Inc.
Portland, OR
Christian Rodriguez
Telecommunications Specialist
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Lynn Rodriguez
Director of Finance
Windwave Communications / Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Matt Russell
Regional Manager
Talkdesk
Bend, OR
Rich Ryan
President
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Dave Sabala
Retired GM
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg, OR
Pete Sander
Pre-Sales Engineer
Northpoint, a GCI Company
Portland, OR
Mark Scheelar
Senior Telecommunication Technician
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Bob Schmitz
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Christopher Scott
Owner
StratoNet
Happy Valley, OR
Mark Scully
CEO
Comspan Communications Inc.
Roseburg, OR
Matthew Seckora
President
Seckora Consulting LLC
The Dalles, OR
Russell Senior
Secretary
Municipal Broadband PDX
Portland, OR
David Seely
Network Engineer
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Steve Shaffer
Judge
Gilliam County
Condon, OR
Patrick Sieng
Legislative Affairs Manager
Association of Oregon Counties
Salem, OR
Adam Simpson
Network Engineer
Sunbreak Electronics LLC
Canby, OR
Trisha Smith
PacWest Business Development Manager
Millennium
Salem, OR
Nate Stice
Regional Solutions
Office of Governor Kate Brown
The Dalles, OR
Jan Stinchfield
City Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Greg Stone
Voice Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Tyler Stone
Administrator
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Simeon Story
Hood River Electric Cooperative
Odell, OR
Ed Tabor
Program and Incentives Manager
Business Oregon
Salem, OR
Chris Tamarin
Telecomm. Strategist
Oregon Business Development Dept
Portland, OR
Jim Teece
President & CEO
Project A., Inc.
Ashland, OR
Dan Thao
Network Analyst
State of Oregon
Salem, OR
Cindy Thompson
Sales Director
Windwave Communications / Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Matthew Timberlake
IT Project Manager 2
Multnomah County
Portland, OR
Dennis Tomlin
Chief Information Security Officer
Multnomah County
Portland, OR
Ted Valkov
Founder and Managing Director
Amity Labs
The Dalles, OR
Martha Van Natta
Rainier, OR
Robert Van Natta
Director
Columbia Broadband
Rainier, OR
Jon Vradenburg
Director of Network Operations
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Carla Wade
Digital Innovations Lead
Oregon Department of Education
Salem, OR
Matt Waldo
Sr. Manager of Operations
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Scott Warren
Director of Voice Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Todd Way
CEO
DFN
Roseburg, OR
Don Westlight
Manager, Network Architecture & Engineering
OHSU
Portland, OR
Michael Whalen
General Manager
Pioneer Telephone
Philomath, OR
Ray Wicks
Regional Business Development Executive
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Kristi Wilde
Senior Advisor
FirstNet Authority
Eugene, OR
Jim Williams
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Tawnya Williams
Accounting Clerk
Wasco County
The Dalles, OR
Tom Wolff
General Manager/CEO
Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative
Heppner, OR
George Wolters
Account Director
Northpoint
Portland, OR
Rodney Wood
Director of Sales & Marketing
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Bob Young
President
FIFO Networks
Lincoln City, OR
Ron Yow
Telecom Crew Lead
City of Sandy, SandyNet
Sandy, OR
Ryan Zink
Franchise Administrator
City of Salem
Salem, OR
Suzanne Zoller
Sr. Project Manager
LS Networks
Portland, OR