2017 Conference Attendees

Here's who's coming to the 2017 Conference!

ALABAMA
Gene Morisak
Strategic Account Manager
ADTRAN
Huntsville, AL


CALIFORNIA
Alec Ayala
CEO
OnPoint Hardware
Santa Barbara, CA
David Booker
SP Account Manager
Cisco Systems
San Luis Obispo, CA
Bill Hoblin
Enterprise Account Executive
Spectrum Enterprise
Redding, CA
Mike Ingram
Western Regional Sales Manager
NewBasis
Riverside, CA
Monica Koiv
Director of Operations
California Telehealth Network
Sacramento, CA
Scott Rodowick
Manager
Graybar
Elverta, CA
Barbra Stuter
Western Regional Sales Manager
Telco Systems
San Jose, CA


COLORADO
Robbie Wallace
Associate Vice President
CoBank
Greenwood Village, CO


GEORGIA
Diane Garcia
Business Development Manager
Walker and Associates
Alpharetta, GA


IDAHO
Gregory Green
CEO
Fatbeam LLC
Coeur D'Alene, ID
Graham Taylor
Senior Account Executive
Fatbeam LLC
Coeur D'Alene, ID

MAINE
Sean Myers
COO
VETRO FiberMap
Portland, ME


MARYLAND
John Long
COO/CFO
MidAtlantic Broadband
Baltimore, MD


MICHIGAN
Randy Rooney
Sr. Sales Engineer
CCI Systems
Iron Mountain, MI


MINNESOTA
Paul Nolin
Regional Sales Manager
Calix
Minneapolis, MN


NORTH CAROLINA
Chick Kennedy
Regional Sales Director
NeoNova
Raleigh, NC
Kevin McCartney
Sr Dir Bus Dev Ensemble
ADVA Optical Networking Inc.
Morrisville, NC

TEXAS
Byron Perry
Sr. Sales Manager, Verticals Western US
Fujitsu Network Communications
Richardson, TX


UTAH
Damion Hinckley
Outside Sales
Codale Electric Supply
Salt Lake City, UT


WASHINGTON
Jacob Anderson
Project Coordinator
Klickitat County
Goldendale, WA
Nathan Bledsoe
CEO
CloudPeer Networks
Seattle, WA
James Brett
Senior Sales Representative
Graybar Electric Co., Inc.
Seattle, WA
Erik Buhl
Business Development
Noel Communications, Inc.
Yakima, WA
Shelly Burton
Territory Development Manager
Noel Communications, Inc.
Yakima, WA
Jerry Cady
Chief Operating Officer
Edge Spectrum, Inc.
Snoqualmie, WA
Clark Guler
Sales Manager, US
Dura-Line
Snohomish, WA
Tom Gurr
Executive Director
Pacific Technology Alliance
Issaquah, WA
Jason Koenders
Regional Account Manager
Ciena
Vancouver, WA
Paul Lineback
Regional Sales Manager, Pacific Northwest
Corning
Colbert, WA
Sean McMullen
Territory Manager
Hubbell Power Systems, Inc.
Kent, WA
Gary O'Malley
Executive Vice President
Wave Business
Kirkland, WA
Pat Ovesen
Enterprise Account Executive
Spectrum Enterprise
Yakima, WA
Tom Pope
Sales Engineer
ADTRAN
Spokane, WA
Jim Smith
Sales Manager/Partner
NW Technology Sales LLC
Renton, WA
Clint Warta
President
Silver Star Telecom
Vancouver, WA


OREGON
Curt Abbott
President
Oregon Coast Technology
Waldport, OR
Sam Ackley
Chief Operations Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Bryan Adams
Director of Sales and Marketing
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Aaron Aikens
Senior Test Engineer
Allion USA
Beaverton, OR
John Amery
Technical Management
Aristo Networks
The Dalles, OR
Christian Aniciete
Social Media Manager
Portland State University
Portland, OR
PJ Armstrong
Director of Operations
MINET
Monmouth, OR
Thomas Baker
Director Government Affairs
Comcast
Beaverton, OR
Dan Bell
Telecom Specialist
General Pacific
Fairview, OR
Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Steve Brown
CEO
Possibility and Purpose, LLC
Portland, OR
Dan Bubb
President and CEO
Gorge Networks
Hood River, OR
Chris Burns
Business Development Manager
Zayo Group
Portland, OR
Carey Cahill
Director Business Development
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Jacob Callister
Senior Planner
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene, OR
Ginger Casto
Rural Development Specialist
South Central Oregon Economic Development District
Lakeview, OR
Anne Clark
Associate
Parker Communications
Portland, OR
Bryan Conway
Telecommunications Administrator
Oregon Public Utility Commission
Salem, OR
Abby Cooney
Manager
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
John Cooper
Director of Finance
MINET
Monmouth, OR
Doug Cox
Sales Manager
BendTel
Bend, OR
Tawny Cramer
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Brad Crawford
IT Director
City of Sherwood / Sherwood Broadband
Sherwood, OR
Jeff Crews
VP, CTO
Eastern Oregon Net, Inc.
La Grande, OR
Reba Crocker
ROW coordinator
City of Milwaukie
Milwaukie, OR
Duston Denver
Field Network Administrator
Consumers Power Inc
Philomath, OR
Colleen Deshazer
Permitting Manager
Mobilitie
Warren, OR
Mike Dewey
Executive Director
Oregon Cable Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Duke Dexter
Project Manager
Clackamas Broadband eXchange
Oregon City, OR
Juan Elizondo
Manager
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Miles Ellenby
MD
OHSU
Portland, OR
Scott Ellertson
Program Coordinator
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Winnie Evans
Solutions Architect
State Data Center
Albany, OR
Lynn Ewing
Mayor
City of Maupin
Maupin, OR
Eric Faucette
Development Engineering Lead
Allion USA
Beaverton, OR
Tom Fehlen
Senior Account Manager
Structured
Clackamas, OR
Michael Fernandes
Senior Sales Engineer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Ted Ferrioli
Senator
Oregon State Senate
John Day, OR
Joseph Franell
CEO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
Steve Flavell
Business Development Manager
Western Independent Networks
Tualatin, OR
Todd Frimoth
Digital Curriculum & Materials
Beaverton School District
Beaverton, OR
Paul Gerstenberger
Communications Access Co-op
Odell, OR
John Gerstenberger
Manager
Communications Access Co-op
Odell, OR
Ashlan Glazier-Anderson
Marketing & Communications Strategist
Fred Meyer / Kroger
Portland, OR
Ann Goldenberg
Staff Director
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Jerome Gomez
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Nicholas Green
City Manager
City of John Day
John Day, OR
James Greenwood
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Kathryn Greiner
City Administrator
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Keith Grunberg
Sr Enterprise Account Executive
Wave Business
Newport, OR
Adam Haas
CEO / Principal
Converge Communications
Portland, OR
Lori Haddan
eCommerce Digital Marketing Specialist
KEEN
Portland, OR
Leif Hansen
Director of Engineering and Operations
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Scott Hansen
Master Decisionator
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Russell Hargrave
CEO
Aero Drone Corporation
Mosier, OR
Adelle Harris
Account Specialist
Bonneville Power Administration
Portland, OR
Nicole Hays
Outside Sales
Codale Electric Supply
Hillsboro, OR
Ben Hefley
Sales Engineer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Scott Hege
Board Member
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Craig Heidgerken
Dir of Technology and Operations
Western Independent Networks
Tualatin, OR
Tre Hendricks
State Legislative Affairs
CenturyLink
Hood River, OR
Michael Hetzel
Director-Risk Management Services
Unitel Insurance Group
Shady Grove, OR
Matt Hiefield
Digital Curriculum & Materials
Beaverton School District
Beaverton, OR
Greg Higdon
Field Operations Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Raymond Hill
Strategic Government / Education Account Executive
Comcast
Tigard, OR
Jeff Hocker
Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Richard Holbo
Chief Technical Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Wade Holmes
Director, Engineering and Technology
TDS / BendBroadband
Bend, OR
Tim Howe
CIO
BendTel
Bend, OR
Sherman Hunter II
Chief Executive Officer
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Ric Ingham
City Administrator
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
John Irwin
Senior Consultant
Irwin Consulting
Central Point, OR
Dawn Jackson
Project Manager
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Donald Jamieson
Council Member
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Dave Johnson
Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Janet Johnson
Consulting CMO
O'Johnson Partners
Portland, OR
Seth Kabala
Revenue Auditor
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Rob Kahrmann
Regional Account Manager
Walker & Associates, Inc.
Wilsonville, OR
Paul Kaushal
Senior Manager of Engineering
LS Networks
Portland, OR
William Kephart
IS Program Manager
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Ken Kestner
County Commissioner
Lake County
Lakeview, OR
Donald Kewley
Operations Manager
City of Ashland Fiber Network
Ashland, OR
Joe Knapp
IT Director
City of Sandy
Sandy, OR
Paul Koss
SVP - Business Solutions
Wave Business
Kirkland, OR
LoriAnn Kuhn
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Kim Lamb
Sr Program Mgr,
Govt-Healthcare-Education
GCI
Portland, OR
Erick Larson
President
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Tom Lasonde
Product Manager
CSI Digital, Inc
Sherwood, OR
Phil Lee
Network Architect
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Daphne Lisac
Consumer Services Manager
Molalla Communications
Molalla, OR
Darcy Long-Curtiss
City Representative
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Richard Luebke
Principal
Rare Comet LLC
Sunriver, OR
Erik Lundby
CTO/CSO
Gorge Networks
Hood River, OR
John Luquette
Tillamook Lightwave
Tillamook, OR
Steve Macartney
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Lonny Macy
Planner
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
Warm Springs, OR
Monica Marlo
Immedgineer
Portland Community College
Portland, OR
Pam Marsh
State Representative
Oregon House of Representatives
Ashland, OR
Paul Matthews
Chief Technology Officer
OCHIN
Portland, OR
Dan McGraw
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Mark Mcintosh
Senior Manager of OSP
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Dan McNeely
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Willie Mercier
Web Development Specialist
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Shelley Midthun
Executive Director
Oregon Storey Board
Portland, OR
Jenna Miles
Sales and Marketing Assistant
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Allison Miller
Director of Finance and Administration
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Cori Miller
Creative Strategist
Yahoo
Hillsboro, OR
Frank Miller
VP of Access &
Wireless Strategy & Tech
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Milo Mecham
Consultant
Eugene, OR
Keith Mobley
Attorney
Q-Life Network
Dufur, OR
Brian Morgan
Network Operations Manager
Windwave Communications
Boardman, OR
Dan Morrison
Director Marketing and Sales
Cal-Ore Communications
Klamath Falls, OR
Thompson Morrison
Innovate Oregon
Portland, OR
Frank Mulhearn
Manufacturer's Rep
Rep Com International, LLC
Tigard, OR
Bruce Munro
CTO
Windwave Communications
Boardman, OR
Chance Newkirk
Lead Network Engineer
Pandora Media
Portland, OR
Neil Obringer
Senior Management Analyst
City of Springfield
Springfield, OR
Brad Olson
IT Manager
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
David Olson
Principal
Cableworks
Portland, OR
Julie Omelchuck
Program Manager
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Barbara Orton
CFO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Erik Orton
President
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Colleen Padilla
Executive Director
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Greg Palser
VP Business Development
Wave Business
Newport, OR
Ed Parker
President
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Roger Parmeter
WAN Systems Analyst
State Data Center
Albany, OR
Samuel Pastrick
Consumer Advocate
Citizens Utility Board
Portland, OR
Kelsey Penhale
Regional Channel Manager
Allstream
Happy Valley, OR
Jeremy Pietzold
Network and Data Center Coordinator
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas, OR
Carrie Pipinich
Project Manager
Mid-Columbia Economic Development District
The Dalles, OR
Shaun Plummer
Senior Sales Manager
Core Telecom Systems
Tigard, OR
Zach Poulsen
Telecommunications
General Pacific Inc.
Fairview, OR
Brandon Price
Senior Network Engineer
City of Sherwood
Sherwood, OR
Jeff Rhoden
Director of Direction
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Josh Richesin
Network Engineer
Sureline Broadband
Madras, OR
Shelly Richesin
Owner
Sureline Broadband
Madras, OR
Nicole Richey
Vice President of Operations
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Samantha Ridderbusch
Director of State and Local
Government Affairs
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Melvin Riddick
Program Coordinator
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Rich Roche
Statewide Director - Oregon
AT&T
Portland, OR
Janet Soto Rodriguez
Entrepreneurship Strategist
Business Oregon
Portland, OR
Lynn Rodriguez
Director of Finance
Windwave Communications
Boardman, OR
Eric Rosenberry
President
iovation / NWAX
Portland, OR
Russell Rubrecht
Communications Specialist
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Richard Ryan
President / CEO
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Dave Sabala
Member
Oregon Broadband Advisory Council
Roseburg, OR
Jason Saunders
CSR/Sales Manager
MINET
Monmouth, OR
Mark Scheelar
Sr. Telecommunication Tech
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Jacque Schei
Project Manager
MCEDD
The Dalles, OR
Bob Schmitz
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Jason Schneider
System Administrator
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
John Schoppert
Director of Library Services
Columbia Gorge Community College
The Dalles, OR
Dale Scobert
Police Chief
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Christopher Scott
Owner
StratoNet
Happy Valley, OR
Mark Scully
CEO
National Lightnet LLC
Roseburg, OR
Matthew Seckora
Owner
Seckora Consulting, LLC
The Dalles, OR
Steve Shaffer
Judge
Gilliam County
Condon, OR
Patrick Sieng
Public Safety Policy Manager
Association of Oregon Counties
Salem, OR
Lacy Silberman
Manager
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Brian Siria
Technical Specialist 2
City of Eugene Public Works
Eugene, OR
Andrew Smith
LAN Administrator
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene, OR
Channing Smith
Senior Director Voice Services
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Michael Smith
Marketing Manager
Frontier TeleNet
Moro, OR
Trisha Smith
Business Development Manager
Millennium
Salem, OR
Garrett Stembridge
Sales Director
DFN
Roseburg, OR
Connie Stevenson
Assistant General Manager
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
Nate Stice
North Central Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
The Dalles, OR
Greg Stone
Tier 3 Voice Engineer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Krystal Stone
CLEC Provisioning Coordinator
CoastCom by Wave
Newport, OR
Tyler Stone
Admininstrator
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Simeon Story
Communications Access Co-op
Odell, OR
Chris Tamarin
Telecomm. Strategist
Oregon Business Development Dept
Portland, OR
Stuart Taubman
Sr. Director, Business Development
Zayo Group
Portland, OR
Jim Teece
President & CEO
Project A, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Ryan Tegart
Communications Access Co-op
Odell, OR
Dan Thao
Network Analyst
Office of Informtion Services
Salem, OR
Cindy Thompson
Director of Sales & Marketing
Windwave Communications
Boardman, OR
Matt Updenkelder
VP of CLEC Operations
Wave Business
Newport, OR
Martha Van Natta
Consultant
Columbia Broadband
Rainier, OR
Robert Van Natta
President
Columbia Broadband
Rainier, OR
Jon Vradenburg
Director Network Operations
DFN
Roseburg, OR
Matt Waldo
Senior Manager of Operations
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Scott Warren
Director of Voice Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Todd Way
Manager
DFN
Roseburg, OR
John Webber
Vice President
Allion USA
Beaverton, OR
Michael Weidman
President and CEO
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Don Westlight
Manager Network Architecture & Engineering
OHSU
Portland, OR
Renee Willer
General Manager
DataVision Communications
Gervais, OR
Jim Williams
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Trevor Williamson
Contracts Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Brant Wolf
Executive Vice President
Oregon Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Thomas Wolff, CPA
CEO/General Manager
Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Heppner, OR
George Wolters
Northwest Director of Business Development
GCI
Portland, OR
Rodney Wood
Director of Sales and Marketing
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Jessica Woods
Operations Administrator / Project Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Suzanne Zoller
Senior Project Manager
LS Networks
Portland, OR